• +420 606 065 272
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  1. Arkys
  2. Consent to the processing personal data for marketing purposes

Consent to the processing personal data for marketing purposes

I hereby give consent that the company:


ARKYS, s.r.o. , Company Registration Number: 253 21 366, registered office: Tuřanka 1519/115a, 627 00, Brno, incorporated in Section C, File 25198 of the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno
(hereinafter simply referred to as the "Administrator")

may process my personal data in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) ("GDPR"),


at the extent of my name, surname, date of birth, home address, telephone number and email for marketing purposes, including direct marketing (in the form of phone calls, business messages sent by e-mail, text messages or other means of electronic communication, etc.).


I also acknowledge that any such information will be provided in the compliance with Act no. 101/2000 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendment to Some Acts, as amended, until such time as GDPR comes into effect (i.e. until 25.5.2018).


I am aware and agree that the Administrator may submit the personal data that I have provided (to the extent specified above) to other processors who process personal data for the Administrator and provide guarantees of appropriate and proper personal data processing and personal data protection, including protection against any unauthorised or unlawful processing and any accidental loss, destruction or damage of the data using the appropriate technical or organizational means, and that the Administrator may do so for the purpose of further possible personal data processing.


I have provided this consent for an indefinite period. I am aware of my right to withdraw this consent to process my personal data at any time in writing by sending an email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by sending a written request to the address of the Administrator's registered office without this in any way prejudicing the lawfulness of any processing realised prior to such a revocation.


Furthermore, I hereby declare that I am aware of my right to be informed about the processing of my personal data (in particular to receive information about the category of the processed personal data, the purpose, method and time of processing and any possible recipients of my personal data), the right to request the Administrator to provide me with access to my personal data, to correct or delete the data (in particular in the case of any incorrect, incomplete and outdated personal data) and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. I am likewise aware of the fact that I will also have the right to the portability of my personal data to a new data administrator and the right to restrict any processing from 25.5.2018 onwards.


I also declare that the personal data that I have provided is true and has been provided freely, consciously and voluntarily.

Nahoru

popup750500px